JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

R7,993.32 (Incl. VAT)

Description

T1600G-28PS(TL-SG2424P)
 
JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 192W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Gigabit SFP Slotsts
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 2
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 192W
    Jumbo Frame
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 * 8.7 * 1.73 in. (440 * 220 * 44 mm)
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    Max Power Consumption 30.77W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
    235.8W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation 104.99 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
    804.55 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 56Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8K
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    IPv6 QoS
    Voice VLAN
    L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
    DHCP Relay
    DHCP Server
    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loopback detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP, LLDP-MED
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering
    MAC ACL
    IP ACL
    Combined ACL
    IPv6 ACL
    Security AAA
    Port Security
    DHCP Snooping
    IP-MAC-Port Binding
    IPv6-MAC-Port Binding
    ARP Inspection
    802.1x and Radius Authentication
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v3/TLSv1
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Dos Defend
    IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet (v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
    TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    EEE
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents T1600G-28PS
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
    Warranty Limited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma

Right Menu Icon