24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

R7,993.32 (Incl. VAT)

Description

T1500-28PCT(TL-SL2428P)
 
24-Port 10/100Mbps + 4-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
    IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 2
    Physical Security Lock Yes
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum(PoE on): 222.15W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE Budget 192W
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 180W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    Max Power Consumption 21.7W (220V/50Hz with no PD connected)
    229.73W (110V/60Hz with 192W PD connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation 74.04 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
    783.84 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 12.8Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 9.5Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
    containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    LLDP, LLDP-MED
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    L2 Multicast • 512 IPv4,IPv6 shared multicast groups
    • IGMP Snooping
    – IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping
    – Fast Leave
    – IGMP Snooping Querier
    – IGMP Authentication
    – Static Group Config
    • MLD Snooping
    – MLD v1/v2 Snooping
    – Fast Leave
    – MLD Snooping Querier
    – Static Group Config
    • Multicast VLAN Registration
    • Multicast Filtering
    IPv6 Support • IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6
    • Multicast Listener Discovery(MLD) Snooping
    • IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    • Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    • Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    • TCPv6/UDPv6
    • IPv6 applications
    – DHCPv6 Client
    – Ping6
    – Tracert6
    – Telnet(v6)
    – IPv6 SNMP
    – IPv6 SSH
    – IPv6 SSL
    – Http/Https
    – IPv6 TFTP
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    Security SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    MIBs • MIB II (RFC1213)
    • Interface MIB (RFC2233)
    • Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643)
    • Bridge MIB (RFC1493)
    • P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674)
    • RMON MIB (RFC2819)
    • RMON2 MIB (RFC2021)
    • Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620)
    • Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618)
    • Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925)
    • Support TP-Link private MIBs
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents T1500-28PCT
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon