Sale!

TP-Link, JetStream 48-Port (48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45) Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

R15,260.50 R13,897.09 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

Description

TL-SG2452P

 

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots

  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
  • L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

    Specifications:

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
    Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Gigabit SFP Slots
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 3
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
    Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
    Power Supply: 384W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    Max Power Consumption 47.57W (110V/60Hz with no PD connected)
    485.7W (110V/60Hz with 384W PD connected)
    Max Heat Dissipation 162.31 BTU/h (with no PD connected)
    1657.21 BTU/h (with 384W PD connected)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
    MAC Address Table 16K
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    IPv6 QoS*
    Voice VLAN
    L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
    DHCP Relay*
    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loopback detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP, LLDP-MED*
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    IPv6 ACL*
    Security AAA*
    Port Security
    DHCP Snooping
    IP-MAC-Port Binding
    ARP Inspection
    802.1x and Radius Authentication
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v3/TLSv1
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Dos Defend
    IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet (v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
    TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image*These features will be supported in a future firmware release.
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents T1600G-52PS
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon