TP-Link, JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

R3,596.21 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

Description

TL-SG3424

 

JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
     
    Specifications:
     

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z,
    IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
    IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    1 Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    GARP/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
    IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet(v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents Switch
    Power Cord
    Quick Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon