TP-Link, JetStream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

R5,255.50 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

Description

TL-SG5412F

 

JetStream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 Managed Switch with 4 Combo 1000BASE-T Ports

  • ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and DoS Defend provide you robust security strategy
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
  • Single-IP-Management supports virtual stack of 32 units
  • SNMP, RMON, WEB/CLI/Telnet Log-in bring abundant management policies

    Specifications:

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 12 1000Mbps SFP slots
    4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    1 Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum: 15.2W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in. (440 × 260 × 44 mm)
    19-inch Rack mount Steel Case, 1U Height
    Mounting Rack Mountable
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 24Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 17.9Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Jumbo Frame 10KB
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Port/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
    GARP/GVRP
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F), Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon