TP-Link, 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

R2,544.79 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

Description

TL-SG2210P

 

8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
  •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption
     
    Specifications:
     

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ab,
    IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
    IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
    Interface 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity Fanless
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A)
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
    Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE Ports (RJ45) Standard: 802.3af compliant
    PoE Ports: 8 Ports
    Power Supply: 53W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8k
    Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
    Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
    MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
    DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
    Time Range Based
    Security SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
    802.1x and Radius Authentication、IP-Mac-Port-VID Binding、ARP Inspection、DHCP Snooping、DoS Defend
    L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
    containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP(LLDP-MED)
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
    TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    OTHERS
    Certification FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents TL-SG2210P
    Power Adapter
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon