TP-Link, 24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

R6,136.07 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

Description

TL-SG2424P

 

24-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

  • Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 180W
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management featuresSpecifications:

     

    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
    IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
    IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 3
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 216W (220V/50Hz)
    Maximum (PoE off): 36W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 180W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane 48Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 35.7Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8K
    Jumbo Frame 10240 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups, containing 4 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    LLDP, LLDP-Med
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address,
    IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    Time Range Based
    Security SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Filtering
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    OTHERS
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents Switch
    Power Cord
    Quick Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™, Windows 7 or Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon