TP Link – Single-mode MiniGBIC Module

R491.21 (Incl. VAT)

Out of stock

SKU: CO-TL-SM311LS Categories: , ,

Description

TL-SM311LS

MiniGBIC Module

  • Single-mode MiniGBIC module
  • Compatible with all SFP ports on TP-Link product including JetStream switches, and media converter MC220L.
  • Work with MC210CS with single mode fiber connection
MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Safety & Emission FCC, CE
Cabel Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon