UF-SM-1G-S | Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km

R569.50 (Incl. VAT)

Available on order: 5-10 days

SKU: SC-UF-SM1GS Categories: , ,

Description

UF-SM-1G-S
Ubiquiti Single Mode 1.25G LC SFP Bi Direct 3km

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications. The UF-SM1G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, single-mode runs for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps.
These SFP modules make use of WDM (Wavelength-division multiplexing), meaning it uses two different light wavelengths to transmit data in both directions at once, resulting in fewer fibre cables to be run. It also aids in maximising the use of existing infrastructure and simplifying installations.

IMPORTANT: The price reflected is for one box of 2 units – One pair. This product is only sold as a PAIR. No single units are available.

Please refer to our Privacy Policy
Left Menu Icon
0Right Menu Icon
Your Cart