Planet SFP 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) -300M (Multi Mode)

R1,844.11 (Incl VAT)

Available on order: 5-10 days

SKU: EU-MTB-TSR Categories: , ,

Description

MTB-TSR
 
SFP 10G SFP+ Fiber Transceiver, DDM, -40~75 degrees C) -300M (Multi Mode)
 
Specifications:
 
Complies with the IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Standard
• SFP+ multi-source agreement compliant
• SFF-8472 diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
• For established fiber link distance up to 300m over 50/125μm multi-mode fiber cable
• For established fiber link distance up to 60km over 9/125μm single-mode fiber cable
• Plug and Play Installation

 

Right Menu Icon