Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Redundant Media Converter (1 TP, 2 SFP) – Networking

R1,343.04 (Incl. VAT)

Available on order: 5-10 days

SKU: EU-FT-1205A Categories: , ,

Description

FT-1205A
 

Planet 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Redundant Media Converter (1 TP, 2 SFP) – Networking

 
Specifications:
 

Ports-Copper 1 x 10 / 100Base-TX port
Ports-Fiber 2 x 100Base-FX port
Optic Interface SFP
Optic Wavelength Varying on SFP module
Launch Power (dBm)-Max. Varying on SFP module
Launch Power (dBm)-Min. Varying on SFP module
Receive Sensitivity Varying on SFP module
Maximum Input Power Varying on SFP module
Redundant Link Port 1 (Primary)
Port 2 (Backup)
Cable-Twisted-pair 10Base-T : 2-Pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m
100Base-TX : 2-Pair UTP Cat. 5, 5e up to 100 m
Cable-Fiber-Optic Cable ■ 50 / 125µm or 62.5 / 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km.
■ 9 / 125µm single-mode cable, providing a long distance of 20 / 40 / 60km or longer (varying on SFP module)
Speed-Twisted-pair 10 / 20Mbps for half / full-duplex
100 / 200Mbps for half / full-duplex
Speed-Fiber-optic 200Mbps for full-duplex
LED Indicators System: One Power LED
TP Port: One Speed; One LNK / ACT
Fiber Port: One Link / Act
DIP Switches DIP 1: On 3-port switch mode; Off 2-port redundant
DIP 2: On loop back reply enable; off loop back reply disable
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
Power Consumption 6.7 watts (maximum)
Power Input 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 97 x 69 x 25 mm
Operating Environment Operating temperature: 0~50 degrees C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Storage temperature: -25~70 degrees C
Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing
Right Menu Icon