Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX(SC,MM) Smart Media Converter-220m/550m

R2,345.18 (Incl. VAT)

Available on order: 5-10 days

SKU: EU-GST-802 Categories: , ,

Description

GST-802
 
10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX(SC,MM) Smart Media Converter-220m/550m
 
Specifications:
 

Hardware Specifications
Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T
IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX
IEEE 802.3ab, 1000Base-T
IEEE 802.3z, 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE 802.3ah OAM
Ports 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T port
1 x 1000Base-SX/LX port
Copper Interface RJ-45 port (Auto-MDI/MDI-X) Twisted Pair
Optic Interface GST-802 / GST-802S: SC
GST-805A: SFP
GST-806A15 / GST-806B15 / GST-806A60 / GST-806B60: WDM
Optic Wavelength GST-802: 850nm
GST-802S: 1310nm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GST-806B15: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
GST-806A60: TX:1310nm / RX:1550nm
GST-806B60: TX:1550nm / RX:1310nm
Launch Power(dBm) Max. GST-802: -4 dBm
GST-802S: -3 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -3 dBm
GST-806B15: +5 dBm
GST-806A60: -3 dBm
GST-806B60: +4 dBm
Launch Power(dBm) Min. GST-802: -9.5 dBm
GST-802S: -9.5dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -9 dBm
GST-806B15: 0 dBm
GST-806A60: -9 dBm
GST-806B60: -1 dBm
Receive Sensitivity GST-802: -13.5 dBm
GST-802S: -14.4 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -21 dBm
GST-806B15: -25 dBm
GST-806A60: -21 dBm
GST-806B60: -25 dBm
Maximum Input power GST-802: -18 dBm
GST-802S: -20 dBm
GST-805A: N/A
GST-806A15: -3 dBm
GST-806B15: -3 dBm
GST-806A60: -2 dBm
GST-806B60: -2 dBm
Speed Twisted-pair 10/20Mbps for Half / Full-Duplex
100/200Mbps for Half / Full Duplex
2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Speed Fiber-optic 2000Mbps for Full-Duplex
Cable Twisted-pair 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, up to 100m
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100m
1000Base-T: 4-pair STP Cat 5 up to 100m
Cable Fiber-optic Cable • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220/550m.
• 9/125μm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 10/20/30/40/50/70/120km (vary on fiber transceiver or SFP module)
LED Indicator • PWR (Green)
• TP: 1000, LINK/ACT
• Fiber: LINK/ACT
DIP Switch Fiber (Auto-negotiation / Manual), LFP (Disable / Enable)
Power Consumption 3.1 Watts / 10BTU (maximum)
OAM TS-1000, IEEE 802.3ah terminal
Jumbo Frame size 9K
Power Input DC 5V / 2A
Dimensions (W x D x H) 81 x 94 x 26 mm
Operating Environment Temperature: 0~50 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Storage Environment Temperature: -40~70 degrees C; Humidity: 5~90% non-condensing
Emissions FCC Class A, CE Class A

 

Right Menu Icon