Netgear SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

R1,413.06 (Incl. VAT)

In stock

Description

AGM732F

SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-LX

  • Gigabit Ethernet “long-reach” fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 10 km (6.2 miles) distances with 9/125µm single mode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM732F

 

 

Right Menu Icon