Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

R2,591.79 (Incl. VAT)

Limited stock

SKU: PI-TFC-1000S20 Categories: , ,

Description

TFC-1000S20
 

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

TFC-1000S20

  • SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
Right Menu Icon